Ap Em Frente Ao Aquario - Ponta Da Praia
| Wi-Fi | Child-friendly Cots | Pets Pets allowed |
The 3-room Ap Em Frente Ao Aquario - Ponta Da Praia Santos apartment boasts a convenient setting and in only 5 minutes' walk from the Deck Fisherman. Wi-Fi is available for guests' business or leisure needs.
Mendes Convention Center is situated about 4 km away, and the wide Jose Menino Sandy Beach is 3.9 km from this spacious apartment. The Sea Museum is within 25 minutes' walk of the 95 m² apartment. Popular nearby attractions include Brigadeiro Rafael Tobias de Aguiar, which is approximately 500 metres away.
Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at this accommodation. Bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.
Ap Em Frente Ao Aquario - Ponta Da Praia apartment offers a fully furnished kitchen along with a fridge and an oven for your convenience.
- Local attractions
- Praia Saco do Major3896 km
- Barra Grande Fort2811 km
- Astúrias Handcraft Market4.7 km
- Praia do Monduba4947 km
- Asturias Beach4647 km
- Andradas Fort4103 km
- Praia do Bueno4815 km
- Airports
- Congonhas Airport74 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious Ap Em Frente Ao Aquario - Ponta Da Praia apartment?
Guests of this spacious Ap Em Frente Ao Aquario - Ponta Da Praia apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Mendes Convention Center, placed about 4 km away. Other sights are Sea Museum (2.1 km) as well as the wide Jose Menino Sandy Beach (3.9 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Ap Em Frente Ao Aquario - Ponta Da Praia apartment?
A stay at Ap Em Frente Ao Aquario - Ponta Da Praia apartment begins at $71. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Ap Em Frente Ao Aquario - Ponta Da Praia apartment?
Guests of Ap Em Frente Ao Aquario - Ponta Da Praia apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this accommodation?
Guests staying at this accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is cafeteria Sub8 Coffee & Ride, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, seafood restaurant O Estuario is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at the apartment. - ❓
Does this spacious Ap Em Frente Ao Aquario - Ponta Da Praia apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this spacious Ap Em Frente Ao Aquario - Ponta Da Praia apartment is furnished with a fully furnished kitchen and offers coffee and tea making equipment, a stovetop, and glassware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Ap Em Frente Ao Aquario - Ponta Da Praia apartment exactly?
Ap Em Frente Ao Aquario - Ponta Da Praia apartment consists of 95 square meters. - ❓
Are there laundry facilities in this spacious Ap Em Frente Ao Aquario - Ponta Da Praia apartment?
Absolutely, this spacious Ap Em Frente Ao Aquario - Ponta Da Praia apartment offers the convenience of a washing machine.